Trailer unavailable

Film · 2024 · Comedy

The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam

★9.0 2024 45m Duke Ross PG-13

When two unlikely friends embark on a journey to find the world's best bourbon, they encounter strangers, freaks, and a plethora of zany horrors that will leave them forever changed.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam poster
Audience score
★ 9.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

When two unlikely friends embark on a journey to find the world's best bourbon, they encounter strangers, freaks, and a plethora of zany horrors that will leave them forever changed.

ComedyAnimationAdventure

Cast

8 principal cast

Duke Ross

Straw-Hat Sam/Kylie Kritter

Victor Acosta

Bucket

Jennica Anusua

Jennica Anusua

Birdie

Rahul Barkley

Dennis

Jackson Rees

Toothy Timmy/Gamblin' Gary

Rain Tanner

Margaret

Emerson Peery

Mei Mei/Dale Martin

Tommy Chong

Tommy Chong

Bert, The Sword Salesman

Where to watch The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam

The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam (2024) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 45m comedy directed by Duke Ross is rated 9.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam released?

The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam was released on November 15, 2024.

Who directed The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam?

The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam was directed by Duke Ross.

How long is The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam?

The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam has a runtime of 45 minutes.

What genre is The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam?

The Ballad of Straw-Hat Sam is categorized as Comedy, Animation, Adventure.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The King of Comedy

The King of Comedy

1982

Evan Almighty

Evan Almighty

2007

Duck Soup

Duck Soup

1933

It Happened One Night

It Happened One Night

1934

Modern Times

Modern Times

1936

The Rest Of Your Life

The Rest Of Your Life

2022

The Breakfast Club

The Breakfast Club

1985

Big

Big

1988

Murder Mystery 2

Murder Mystery 2

2023

Mr. Destiny

Mr. Destiny

1990

Ghostbusters II

Ghostbusters II

1989

Adaptation.

Adaptation.

2002

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

1994

Curious George

Curious George

2006

The Kid

The Kid

1921

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

1988

Bad Santa

Bad Santa

2003

How to Train Your Dragon

How to Train Your Dragon

2010

Major League

Major League

1989

PlayTime

PlayTime

1967