Watch trailer

Film · 2009 · Comedy

Good Morning President

The president has got something to do in private.

★6.2 2009 2h 11m Jang Jin PG-13

Good Morning President is an abridged version of the politics and life of three different presidents. The three are: the older President Kim Jung-ho at the end of his term, the young President Cha Ji-wook, a skillful manipulator of foreign policy and with great determination, and a female President Han Kyuong-ja. They are distressed over the choices they have to make between politics and ethics. The affliction of Kim Jung-ho who wins the lottery, the agony of Cha Ji-wook who donates an organ, and the troubles of Han Kyuong-ja who faces the crisis of divorce.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Good Morning President poster
Audience score
★ 6.2 /10

based on 10 votes

Synopsis

Good Morning President is an abridged version of the politics and life of three different presidents. The three are: the older President Kim Jung-ho at the end of his term, the young President Cha Ji-wook, a skillful manipulator of foreign policy and with great determination, and a female President Han Kyuong-ja. They are distressed over the choices they have to make between politics and ethics. The affliction of Kim Jung-ho who wins the lottery, the agony of Cha Ji-wook who donates an organ, and the troubles of Han Kyuong-ja who faces the crisis of divorce.

ComedyDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Lee Soon-jae

Lee Soon-jae

Kim Jung-ho

Jang Dong-gun

Jang Dong-gun

Cha Ji-wook

Goh Doo-shim

Goh Doo-shim

Han Kyeong-ja

Im Ha-ryong

Im Ha-ryong

Choi Chang-myeon

Han Chae-young

Han Chae-young

Kim Ee-yeon

Gong Hyung-jin

Gong Hyung-jin

Gas Station Attendant

Park Hae-il

Park Hae-il

Young Man

Ryu Seung-ryong

Ryu Seung-ryong

North Korean Envoy

Where to watch Good Morning President

Good Morning President (2009) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 11m comedy directed by Jang Jin is rated 6.2/10 by 10 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Good Morning President released?

Good Morning President was released on October 22, 2009.

Who directed Good Morning President?

Good Morning President was directed by Jang Jin.

How long is Good Morning President?

Good Morning President has a runtime of 131 minutes (2h 11m).

What genre is Good Morning President?

Good Morning President is categorized as Comedy, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Park Chung-hee: A Man Who Dreamed of an Economic Powerhouse

Park Chung-hee: A Man Who Dreamed of an Economic Powerhouse

2024

Hunt

Hunt

2022

The Pact

The Pact

2025

12.12: The Day

12.12: The Day

2023

Best Friend

Best Friend

2020

Independence Association and Young Rhee Syngman

Independence Association and Young Rhee Syngman

1959

KT

KT

2002

The Romantic President

The Romantic President

2002

Kingmaker

Kingmaker

2022

Land of Happiness

Land of Happiness

2024

The Attorney

The Attorney

2013

The Man Standing Next

The Man Standing Next

2020

26 Years

26 Years

2012

Vanished

Vanished

1994

Harodongsun

Harodongsun

2022

1026: For a New World

1026: For a New World

2026

The President's Last Bang

The President's Last Bang

2005

The President's Barber

The President's Barber

2004

YS Project

—

The Assassin(s)

The Assassin(s)

2026