Watch trailer

Film · 2013 · Comedy

Pain & Gain

Their American dream is bigger than yours.

★6.3 2013 2h 10m Michael Bay PG-13

Daniel Lugo, manager of the Sun Gym in 1990s Miami, decides that there is only one way to achieve his version of the American dream: extortion. To achieve his goal, he recruits musclemen Paul and Adrian as accomplices. After several failed attempts, they abduct rich businessman Victor Kershaw and convince him to sign over all his assets to them. But when Kershaw makes it out alive, authorities are reluctant to believe his story.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Pain & Gain poster
Audience score
★ 6.3 /10

based on 4,958 votes

Synopsis

Daniel Lugo, manager of the Sun Gym in 1990s Miami, decides that there is only one way to achieve his version of the American dream: extortion. To achieve his goal, he recruits musclemen Paul and Adrian as accomplices. After several failed attempts, they abduct rich businessman Victor Kershaw and convince him to sign over all his assets to them. But when Kershaw makes it out alive, authorities are reluctant to believe his story.

ComedyCrimeAction

Cast

8 principal cast

Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg

Daniel Lugo

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Paul Doyle

Anthony Mackie

Anthony Mackie

Adrian Doorbal

Tony Shalhoub

Tony Shalhoub

Victor Kershaw

Ed Harris

Ed Harris

Ed DuBois

Rob Corddry

Rob Corddry

John Mese

Bar Paly

Bar Paly

Sorina Luminita

Rebel Wilson

Rebel Wilson

Ramona Eldridge

Where to watch Pain & Gain

Pain & Gain (2013) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 10m comedy directed by Michael Bay is rated 6.3/10 by 4,958 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Pain & Gain released?

Pain & Gain was released on April 18, 2013.

Who directed Pain & Gain?

Pain & Gain was directed by Michael Bay.

How long is Pain & Gain?

Pain & Gain has a runtime of 130 minutes (2h 10m).

What genre is Pain & Gain?

Pain & Gain is categorized as Comedy, Crime, Action.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
We Are Your Friends

We Are Your Friends

2015

Peace Breaker

Peace Breaker

2017

Pinball: The Man Who Saved the Game

Pinball: The Man Who Saved the Game

2023

Wallander: The Revenge

Wallander: The Revenge

2009

Love, how bad you are!

Love, how bad you are!

1953

Miracle Monks

Miracle Monks

2014

Nisaa' min Zahab

Nisaa' min Zahab

1967

The Son of Africa

The Son of Africa

1970

The Karma Killer

2010

Penitent

Penitent

2017

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood

2019

Vilayattu Aarambam

Vilayattu Aarambam

2017

Omniboat: A Fast Boat Fantasia

Omniboat: A Fast Boat Fantasia

2020

Thelma

Thelma

2024

Cinderella the Cat

Cinderella the Cat

2017

Dangerous Men: First Chapter

Dangerous Men: First Chapter

2011

Blue Mountain State: The Rise of Thadland

Blue Mountain State: The Rise of Thadland

2016

Shazam!

Shazam!

2019

Istanbul Express

Istanbul Express

1969

Teen Titans Go! To the Movies

Teen Titans Go! To the Movies

2018