Trailer unavailable

Film · Mystery

Power of Punjab

This is the Power of Punjab

★0.0 — 1h 40m Sunil Babbar PG-13

She is Harry, a Girl from Punjab...He is Paul, an American Indian from New York. She has some personal issues to settle with him. She flies down to New York from India and there starts a Cat and Mouse race between them. A story of pains and revenge which unfolds a mystery of relationship between them.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

She is Harry, a Girl from Punjab...He is Paul, an American Indian from New York. She has some personal issues to settle with him. She flies down to New York from India and there starts a Cat and Mouse race between them. A story of pains and revenge which unfolds a mystery of relationship between them.

Mystery

Cast

1 principal cast

Sunil Babbar

Paul

Where to watch Power of Punjab

Power of Punjab (TBA) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 40m mystery directed by Sunil Babbar is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

Who directed Power of Punjab?

Power of Punjab was directed by Sunil Babbar.

How long is Power of Punjab?

Power of Punjab has a runtime of 100 minutes (1h 40m).

What genre is Power of Punjab?

Power of Punjab is categorized as Mystery.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Aakhri Insaaf

Aakhri Insaaf

1980

The Pickup Artist

The Pickup Artist

2019

U-Turn

U-Turn

2023

Raja Natwarlal

Raja Natwarlal

2014

Naam

Naam

2024

Mirror Game

Mirror Game

2017

Aazam

Aazam

2023

Woodstock Villa

Woodstock Villa

2008

Samrat & Co.

Samrat & Co.

2014

Drishyam 2

Drishyam 2

2022

Pari

Pari

2018

Chehere: A Modern Day Classic

Chehere: A Modern Day Classic

2015

Googly Gumm Hai

Googly Gumm Hai

2021

Rukh

Rukh

2017

12 O'Clock

12 O'Clock

1958

8 PM: A Murder Mystery

8 PM: A Murder Mystery

2008

Bombay Ka Chor

Bombay Ka Chor

1962

Detective

Detective

1958

Talaash: The Hunt Begins

Talaash: The Hunt Begins

2003

Khamoshh... Khauff Ki Raat

Khamoshh... Khauff Ki Raat

2005