Watch trailer

Film · 2024 · Documentary

Murder in a Teacup

★6.5 2024 1h 33m Matt Blyth PG-13

When members of a workforce began falling violently ill, locals believed a virus was sweeping the area, but after the death of two men it became clear that the only impurity was a serial poisoner with a toxic past.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Murder in a Teacup poster
Audience score
★ 6.5 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

When members of a workforce began falling violently ill, locals believed a virus was sweeping the area, but after the death of two men it became clear that the only impurity was a serial poisoner with a toxic past.

DocumentaryCrime

Cast

6 principal cast

Ivo Graham

Ivo Graham

Graham Young

Katherine D. Watson

Self - Crime Historian

Wendy Parry

Self - Detective Constable

Anthony Odhams

Self - Hadland's Employee

Inês Moreira

Self - Toxicologist

John Marquis

Self - Former Reporter

Where to watch Murder in a Teacup

Murder in a Teacup (2024) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 33m documentary directed by Matt Blyth is rated 6.5/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Murder in a Teacup released?

Murder in a Teacup was released on February 19, 2024.

Who directed Murder in a Teacup?

Murder in a Teacup was directed by Matt Blyth.

How long is Murder in a Teacup?

Murder in a Teacup has a runtime of 93 minutes (1h 33m).

What genre is Murder in a Teacup?

Murder in a Teacup is categorized as Documentary, Crime.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Silence of the Lambs

The Silence of the Lambs

1991

The Kiss-Off

The Kiss-Off

1968

Monsieur seul

Monsieur seul

1974

Der Venusmörder

Der Venusmörder

1996

The Lodger: A Story of the London Fog

The Lodger: A Story of the London Fog

1927

Unleashed

Unleashed

2005

Dead & Nowhere

2008

Old Growth Murder

Old Growth Murder

2022

Summer of Sam

Summer of Sam

1999

Man Bites Dog

Man Bites Dog

1992

The Honeymoon Killers

The Honeymoon Killers

1970

Monkey on a Stick

Monkey on a Stick

2024

Deathline

Deathline

1996

Virtuosity

Virtuosity

1995

Longlegs

Longlegs

2024

The Case of the Wrong Man

The Case of the Wrong Man

2017

Resurrection

Resurrection

1999

Skenario Kakak Pertama

Skenario Kakak Pertama

2025

Idris Elba: Our Knife Crime Crisis

Idris Elba: Our Knife Crime Crisis

2025

Under Suspicion

Under Suspicion

2000