Trailer unavailable

Film · 1976 · Comedy

The Love Boat

★9.0 1976 2h 0m Richard Kinon PG-13

The adventures of the passengers and crew aboard a luxury liner on a cruise from California to Mexico.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Love Boat poster
Audience score
★ 9.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

The adventures of the passengers and crew aboard a luxury liner on a cruise from California to Mexico.

ComedyRomance

Cast

8 principal cast

Don Adams

Don Adams

Donald Richardson

Tom Bosley

Tom Bosley

George Havlicek

Florence Henderson

Florence Henderson

Monica Richardson

Hal Linden

Hal Linden

Andrew Canaan

Joyce Jameson

Joyce Jameson

Louella McKenzie

Gabe Kaplan

Gabe Kaplan

Stan Nichol

Harvey Korman

Harvey Korman

Clifford Banks

Cloris Leachman

Cloris Leachman

Iris Havlicek

Where to watch The Love Boat

The Love Boat (1976) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 0m comedy directed by Richard Kinon is rated 9.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Love Boat released?

The Love Boat was released on September 17, 1976.

Who directed The Love Boat?

The Love Boat was directed by Richard Kinon.

How long is The Love Boat?

The Love Boat has a runtime of 120 minutes (2h 0m).

What genre is The Love Boat?

The Love Boat is categorized as Comedy, Romance.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Doc

Doc

1969

Big House Blues

Big House Blues

1990

Calling Doctor Storm, M.D.

1977

Swaroop: Bovine Bliss

Swaroop: Bovine Bliss

2001

Můj přítel štvanec

2023

Clerks.

Clerks.

1995

House Calls

House Calls

1978

The Cupid Chronicles

—

Turbo & Tacho

Turbo & Tacho

2013

Come and Learn with Pibby!

Come and Learn with Pibby!

2021

The Female Instinct

The Female Instinct

1972

Area 57

Area 57

2007

Dog City

Dog City

1989

Apt. 2C

Apt. 2C

1985

The Ghost Writer

The Ghost Writer

1990

American Dad: The New CIA

American Dad: The New CIA

2005

Adventures in Babysitting

Adventures in Babysitting

1989

My Friend Pancake

My Friend Pancake

2018

Cadette in Charge

Cadette in Charge

2020

The TV Program

The TV Program

2025