Trailer unavailable

Film · 2012 · Crime

Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex

★6.4 2012 1h 30m Agneta Fagerström-Olsson PG-13

A stripper at the club Studio Six is murdered. A political scandal takes off when the Minister of Commerce appears to have been at the club. He resigns - but only to hide an even bigger secret.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex poster
Audience score
★ 6.4 /10

based on 52 votes

Synopsis

A stripper at the club Studio Six is murdered. A political scandal takes off when the Minister of Commerce appears to have been at the club. He resigns - but only to hide an even bigger secret.

CrimeDramaThrillerMystery

Cast

8 principal cast

Malin Crépin

Malin Crépin

Annika Bengtzon

Björn Kjellman

Björn Kjellman

Anders Schyman

Leif Andrée

Leif Andrée

Spiken

Kajsa Ernst

Kajsa Ernst

Berit Hamrin

Erik Johansson

Erik Johansson

Patrik Nilsson

Felix Engström

Felix Engström

Q

Richard Ulfsäter

Richard Ulfsäter

Thomas Samuelsson

Leonard Terfelt

Leonard Terfelt

Christer Lundgren

Where to watch Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex

Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex (2012) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m crime directed by Agneta Fagerström-Olsson is rated 6.4/10 by 52 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex released?

Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex was released on July 18, 2012.

Who directed Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex?

Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex was directed by Agneta Fagerström-Olsson.

How long is Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex?

Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex?

Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex is categorized as Crime, Drama, Thriller, Mystery.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Chaperone

Chaperone

2025

Lake Forest Park

Lake Forest Park

2021

Plötzlich und unerwartet

Plötzlich und unerwartet

1985

Elvis & Nixon

Elvis & Nixon

2016

Low Visibility

1984

Tales of the Dumpster Kid

Tales of the Dumpster Kid

1974

Pearl

Pearl

2018

Vakuum

Vakuum

2018

Addicted to Fresno

Addicted to Fresno

2015

Treat Me Like Fire

Treat Me Like Fire

2018

Blue Scar

Blue Scar

1949

Big Girl

2013

30 Monedas

30 Monedas

2014

The Fair

The Fair

1999

Road

Road

2005

Casa de muñecas

Casa de muñecas

1943

About 12

About 12

2015

The Time We Killed

The Time We Killed

2004

As Good As You

As Good As You

2015

Archaeology of a Woman

Archaeology of a Woman

2014