Watch trailer

Film · 1932 · Comedy

Beauty and the Boss

★7.0 1932 1h 5m Roy Del Ruth PG-13

An ultra-efficient Plain Jane secretary blossoms when she accompanies her boss on a business trip to Paris.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Beauty and the Boss poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 9 votes

Synopsis

An ultra-efficient Plain Jane secretary blossoms when she accompanies her boss on a business trip to Paris.

ComedyRomance

Cast

8 principal cast

Marian Marsh

Marian Marsh

Susie Sachs

David Manners

David Manners

Baron Paul von Ullrich

Warren William

Warren William

Baron Josef von Ullrich

Charles Butterworth

Charles Butterworth

Ludwig Pfeffer Jr.

Frederick Kerr

Frederick Kerr

Count Von Tolheim

Mary Doran

Mary Doran

Olive 'Ollie' Frey

Robert Greig

Robert Greig

Chappel

Yola d'Avril

Yola d'Avril

Bathtub Phone Caller Mimi (uncredited)

Where to watch Beauty and the Boss

Beauty and the Boss (1932) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 5m comedy directed by Roy Del Ruth is rated 7.0/10 by 9 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Beauty and the Boss released?

Beauty and the Boss was released on April 9, 1932.

Who directed Beauty and the Boss?

Beauty and the Boss was directed by Roy Del Ruth.

How long is Beauty and the Boss?

Beauty and the Boss has a runtime of 65 minutes (1h 5m).

What genre is Beauty and the Boss?

Beauty and the Boss is categorized as Comedy, Romance.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Breathless

Breathless

1960

The Science of Sleep

The Science of Sleep

2006

Bull Durham

Bull Durham

1988

Taxi 2

Taxi 2

2000

Irma la Douce

Irma la Douce

1963

The Secret Call

The Secret Call

1931

In Bed

In Bed

2005

42nd Street

42nd Street

1933

Duck Soup

Duck Soup

1933

It Happened One Night

It Happened One Night

1934

Modern Times

Modern Times

1936

A Very Long Engagement

A Very Long Engagement

2004

Pierrot le Fou

Pierrot le Fou

1965

Hunting & Gathering

Hunting & Gathering

2007

The Lady and the Duke

The Lady and the Duke

2001

Exotic Vitamins

Exotic Vitamins

1964

Murder Mystery 2

Murder Mystery 2

2023

Fainting Flicker

Fainting Flicker

2016

Monsieur Batignole

Monsieur Batignole

2002

Zazie dans le Métro

Zazie dans le Métro

1960