Trailer unavailable

Film · 2006 · Documentary

The Common Sense Farm

★0.0 2006 17m Kathleen Russell PG-13

‘The Common Sense Farm’ is a documentary short that brings us into the world of the Twelve Tribes, a communal Judeo-Christian religious group often referred to as a cult. Their insulated way of life has led to a fragile relationship with the outside world, sparking controversies, conflicts and misunderstandings on both sides of the fence.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Common Sense Farm poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

‘The Common Sense Farm’ is a documentary short that brings us into the world of the Twelve Tribes, a communal Judeo-Christian religious group often referred to as a cult. Their insulated way of life has led to a fragile relationship with the outside world, sparking controversies, conflicts and misunderstandings on both sides of the fence.

Documentary

Where to watch The Common Sense Farm

The Common Sense Farm (2006) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 17m documentary directed by Kathleen Russell is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Common Sense Farm released?

The Common Sense Farm was released on July 1, 2006.

Who directed The Common Sense Farm?

The Common Sense Farm was directed by Kathleen Russell.

How long is The Common Sense Farm?

The Common Sense Farm has a runtime of 17 minutes.

What genre is The Common Sense Farm?

The Common Sense Farm is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Da Vinci Code: The Greatest Story Ever Sold

The Da Vinci Code: The Greatest Story Ever Sold

2006

Aliens from Spaceship Earth

Aliens from Spaceship Earth

1977

God's Cartoonist: The Comic Crusade of Jack Chick

God's Cartoonist: The Comic Crusade of Jack Chick

2008

Cult Killer

Cult Killer

2006

The Community

The Community

2014

Chaos: The Manson Murders

Chaos: The Manson Murders

2025

Stronger Than a Bullet

Stronger Than a Bullet

2017

American Crusaders

American Crusaders

2007

Homotherapy: A Religious Sickness

Homotherapy: A Religious Sickness

2019

Jesus Camp

Jesus Camp

2006

The Forbidden Reel

The Forbidden Reel

2020

Disciples: The Cult of TB Joshua

Disciples: The Cult of TB Joshua

2024

El Palmar de Troya

El Palmar de Troya

2020

Vote Jesus: The Chronicles of Ken Stevenson

Vote Jesus: The Chronicles of Ken Stevenson

2009

Au cœur de Notre-Dame

Au cœur de Notre-Dame

2011

Thy Kingdom Come ... Thy Will Be Done

Thy Kingdom Come ... Thy Will Be Done

1988

So This Is God's Country?

So This Is God's Country?

1966

Hatemongers

Hatemongers

2000

Bearing Witness

Bearing Witness

2021

God Willing

God Willing

2010