Watch trailer

Film · 1995 · Adventure

The Indian in the Cupboard

Adventure comes to life.

★6.5 1995 1h 36m Frank Oz PG-13

A nine-year-old boy gets a plastic Indian and a cupboard for his birthday and finds himself involved in adventure when the Indian comes to life and befriends him.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Indian in the Cupboard poster
Audience score
★ 6.5 /10

based on 722 votes

Synopsis

A nine-year-old boy gets a plastic Indian and a cupboard for his birthday and finds himself involved in adventure when the Indian comes to life and befriends him.

AdventureFamilyFantasy

Cast

8 principal cast

Hal Scardino

Hal Scardino

Omri

Litefoot

Litefoot

Little Bear

Lindsay Crouse

Lindsay Crouse

Jane

Richard Jenkins

Richard Jenkins

Victor

Rishi Bhat

Rishi Bhat

Patrick

Steve Coogan

Steve Coogan

Tommy

David Keith

David Keith

Boone

Sakina Jaffrey

Sakina Jaffrey

Lucy

Where to watch The Indian in the Cupboard

The Indian in the Cupboard (1995) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 36m adventure directed by Frank Oz is rated 6.5/10 by 722 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Indian in the Cupboard released?

The Indian in the Cupboard was released on July 14, 1995.

Who directed The Indian in the Cupboard?

The Indian in the Cupboard was directed by Frank Oz.

How long is The Indian in the Cupboard?

The Indian in the Cupboard has a runtime of 96 minutes (1h 36m).

What genre is The Indian in the Cupboard?

The Indian in the Cupboard is categorized as Adventure, Family, Fantasy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Čertův švagr

Čertův švagr

1984

Mysterious Island

Mysterious Island

1941

Lost Horizon

Lost Horizon

1937

Волшебная лавка

Волшебная лавка

1992

Vengeance of the Three Musketeers

Vengeance of the Three Musketeers

1961

The Canterville Ghost

The Canterville Ghost

2023

The fairy-tale world of Aleksandr Ptushko

The fairy-tale world of Aleksandr Ptushko

1988

Curious George Swings into Spring

Curious George Swings into Spring

2013

No One Like Me

No One Like Me

2025

Vampyr

Vampyr

1932

Shrek

Shrek

2001

Who Framed Roger Rabbit

Who Framed Roger Rabbit

1988

Total Recall

Total Recall

1990

Toy Story

Toy Story

1995

Toy Story 2

Toy Story 2

1999

Planet of the Apes

Planet of the Apes

1968

The Deerslayer

The Deerslayer

1990

Dr. No

Dr. No

1962

Nosferatu

Nosferatu

1922

From Russia with Love

From Russia with Love

1963