Watch trailer

Film · 1990 · Crime

Internal Affairs

Trust him... he's a cop.

★6.4 1990 1h 55m Mike Figgis PG-13

Keen young Raymold Avila joins the Internal Affairs Department of the Los Angeles police. He and partner Amy Wallace are soon looking closely at the activities of cop Dennis Peck whose financial holdings start to suggest something shady. Indeed Peck is involved in any number of dubious or downright criminal activities. He is also devious, a womaniser, and a clever manipulator, and he starts to turn his attention on Avila.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Internal Affairs poster
Audience score
★ 6.4 /10

based on 465 votes

Synopsis

Keen young Raymold Avila joins the Internal Affairs Department of the Los Angeles police. He and partner Amy Wallace are soon looking closely at the activities of cop Dennis Peck whose financial holdings start to suggest something shady. Indeed Peck is involved in any number of dubious or downright criminal activities. He is also devious, a womaniser, and a clever manipulator, and he starts to turn his attention on Avila.

CrimeDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Richard Gere

Richard Gere

Dennis Peck

Andy Garcia

Andy Garcia

Raymond Avila

Nancy Travis

Nancy Travis

Kathleen Avila

Laurie Metcalf

Laurie Metcalf

Amy Wallace

Richard Bradford

Richard Bradford

Grieb

William Baldwin

William Baldwin

Van Stretch

Michael Beach

Michael Beach

Dorian Fletcher

Katherine Borowitz

Katherine Borowitz

Tova Arrocas

Where to watch Internal Affairs

Internal Affairs (1990) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 55m crime directed by Mike Figgis is rated 6.4/10 by 465 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Internal Affairs released?

Internal Affairs was released on January 12, 1990.

Who directed Internal Affairs?

Internal Affairs was directed by Mike Figgis.

How long is Internal Affairs?

Internal Affairs has a runtime of 115 minutes (1h 55m).

What genre is Internal Affairs?

Internal Affairs is categorized as Crime, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Falling Down

Falling Down

1993

The Graduate

The Graduate

1967

Behemoth!

Behemoth!

2026

Framed

Framed

1975

We Are Your Friends

We Are Your Friends

2015

Silver

Silver

1999

Don's Plum

Don's Plum

2002

Blonde

Blonde

2022

Le Deuxième Souffle

Le Deuxième Souffle

1966

Walking Tall

Walking Tall

1973

Lolita's Club

Lolita's Club

2007

Pitfall

Pitfall

1948

Hidden Blade

Hidden Blade

2023

Harper

Harper

1966

The Racket

The Racket

1951

Shockproof

Shockproof

1949

Call Northside 777

Call Northside 777

1948

Point Blank

Point Blank

1967

T-Men

T-Men

1947

Suspense

Suspense

1946