Trailer unavailable

Film · 1975 · Documentary

My Name Is Susan Yee

★0.0 1975 12m Beverly Shaffer PG-13

Young Chinese-Canadian Susan Yee gives a tour of Montreal.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

My Name Is Susan Yee poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Young Chinese-Canadian Susan Yee gives a tour of Montreal.

Documentary

Where to watch My Name Is Susan Yee

My Name Is Susan Yee (1975) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 12m documentary directed by Beverly Shaffer is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was My Name Is Susan Yee released?

My Name Is Susan Yee was released on January 1, 1975.

Who directed My Name Is Susan Yee?

My Name Is Susan Yee was directed by Beverly Shaffer.

How long is My Name Is Susan Yee?

My Name Is Susan Yee has a runtime of 12 minutes.

What genre is My Name Is Susan Yee?

My Name Is Susan Yee is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
La Coupe Stanley à Montréal en 1993

La Coupe Stanley à Montréal en 1993

2008

What Will I Be?

What Will I Be?

1975

ONE OK ROCK with Orchestra Japan Tour 2018

ONE OK ROCK with Orchestra Japan Tour 2018

2019

Snowflakes at the End of the World

Snowflakes at the End of the World

2025

September Five at Saint-Henri

September Five at Saint-Henri

1962

Les héritiers

Les héritiers

1955

Return Home

Return Home

1992

Les Mathématiques du Roi Heenok

Les Mathématiques du Roi Heenok

2008

Je suis finissant

2019

Someday My Prince Will Come

2005

Boundaries - Death is Little More Tour Documentary

Boundaries - Death is Little More Tour Documentary

2025

TUNAHAKI

TUNAHAKI

2010

The Falcons

The Falcons

2025

Aconteceu, virou Manchete! A História da Rede Manchete

Aconteceu, virou Manchete! A História da Rede Manchete

2013

Dorchester: au coeur de la mêlée

Dorchester: au coeur de la mêlée

2025

Let All Children Smile

Let All Children Smile

1957

Meat Loaf: From Hell and to Connaught

Meat Loaf: From Hell and to Connaught

2025

A, B, C... Z

1971

Quartiers sous tension

2017

Suno

Suno

2022