Trailer unavailable

Film · 1982 · Drama

In Agony

★9.0 1982 2h 3m Arsa Milošević PG-13

After Laura's husband commits suicide, her lover Ivan Krizovec and her spend a torrid night together.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

In Agony poster
Audience score
★ 9.0 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

After Laura's husband commits suicide, her lover Ivan Krizovec and her spend a torrid night together.

DramaTV Movie

Cast

7 principal cast

Neda Ognjanović

Laura Lenbahova

Pavle Bogatinčević

Baron Lenbah

Stevo Žigon

Stevo Žigon

Dr Ivan Plemeniti Križovec

Tatjana Lukjanova

Grofica Madlen Petrovna

Dušan Poček

Dušan Poček

Policijski pristav

Irina Kovačević

Marija

Rade Simić

Gluvonemi prosjak

Where to watch In Agony

In Agony (1982) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 3m drama directed by Arsa Milošević is rated 9.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was In Agony released?

In Agony was released on September 20, 1982.

Who directed In Agony?

In Agony was directed by Arsa Milošević.

How long is In Agony?

In Agony has a runtime of 123 minutes (2h 3m).

What genre is In Agony?

In Agony is categorized as Drama, TV Movie.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Love Azurely

Love Azurely

2022

Odyssey of Love

Odyssey of Love

1987

Autumn Girl

Autumn Girl

2021

Alfie

Alfie

2004

Cloud 9

Cloud 9

2008

The Age of Innocence

The Age of Innocence

1993

Hideous Kinky

Hideous Kinky

1999

Marlene

Marlene

2000

The Unbearable Lightness of Being

The Unbearable Lightness of Being

1988

The Taste of Others

The Taste of Others

2000

The World of If

The World of If

2014

Dangerous Liaisons

Dangerous Liaisons

1988

Double Lover

Double Lover

2017

Love Life

Love Life

2007

Aurélien

Aurélien

2003

Lust, Caution

Lust, Caution

2007

Vanity Fair

Vanity Fair

2004

The Consequence

The Consequence

1977

Just a Question of Love

Just a Question of Love

2000

To Take A Wife

To Take A Wife

2004