Trailer unavailable

Film · 1999 · Documentary

Sex, Death & Eyeliner

American gothic subculture documentary

★9.5 1999 1h 14m W.K. Border PG-13

Documentary directed by W.K. Border, that which dives into the aspects of contemporary Gothic subculture, vampirism, and BDSM culture. Filmed in 1997 in California.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Sex, Death & Eyeliner poster
Audience score
★ 9.5 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

Documentary directed by W.K. Border, that which dives into the aspects of contemporary Gothic subculture, vampirism, and BDSM culture. Filmed in 1997 in California.

Documentary

Cast

7 principal cast

Clint Catalyst

Clint Catalyst

Self

Elise De Sade

Darenzia Elizabeth

Stasia Morineaux

Deborah Rankin

Bullet Valmont

Bullet Valmont

Voxx, The Psychic

Where to watch Sex, Death & Eyeliner

Sex, Death & Eyeliner (1999) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 14m documentary directed by W.K. Border is rated 9.5/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Sex, Death & Eyeliner released?

Sex, Death & Eyeliner was released on January 1, 1999.

Who directed Sex, Death & Eyeliner?

Sex, Death & Eyeliner was directed by W.K. Border.

How long is Sex, Death & Eyeliner?

Sex, Death & Eyeliner has a runtime of 74 minutes (1h 14m).

What genre is Sex, Death & Eyeliner?

Sex, Death & Eyeliner is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Eu, Artista

Eu, Artista

—

Trump's America: Power, Change, Resistance

Trump's America: Power, Change, Resistance

2026

Couch Man

Couch Man

2023

Woodstock

Woodstock

1970

Slash: Raised On the Sunset Strip

Slash: Raised On the Sunset Strip

2014

Sound of the Soul

Sound of the Soul

2005

Nos restaurants : Une grande histoire française

Nos restaurants : Une grande histoire française

2023

Business Ethics: a Documentary

Business Ethics: a Documentary

2019

Joe Cocker: Mad Dog with Soul

Joe Cocker: Mad Dog with Soul

2017

Land Without Bread

Land Without Bread

1933

The Soul of a Cyclist

The Soul of a Cyclist

2020

Maine

Maine

2021

In Your Language

In Your Language

2024

Widows  ( Viudas de pilotos de transporte público - Avitransp)

Widows ( Viudas de pilotos de transporte público - Avitransp)

2017

Retirement Home

Retirement Home

2017

Volcanista: El despetar de un ciudadano

Volcanista: El despetar de un ciudadano

2021

Hoxsey: When Healing Becomes a Crime

Hoxsey: When Healing Becomes a Crime

2005

Reggie

Reggie

2023

Porno, ton univers impitoyable

Porno, ton univers impitoyable

2024

Mysterium Gotik - Als die Kathedralen in den Himmel wuchsen

2021