Trailer unavailable

Film · 2022 · Drama

The Story of Makoy

★0.0 2022 1h 57m HJCP PG-13

A story of an acclaimed self-help writer, Ched Herrera, met an affectionate and outgoing Nurse named Makoy during her hospital confinement when she caught the Coronavirus. Makoy became Ched’s private nurse assigned by her own father, Doctor Herrera, who also works in the same hospital. Because of Makoy’s outgoing personality, he easily got Ched’s attention and curiosity. She then revealed to him that one of her core belief that "one needs to put oneself first more than anyone." This motivated Makoy, who has lived all his life in service of others, to convince her rethink her perspective. They eventually became friends as they continue their lives within the walls of the hospital, promising each other to see themselves outside, especially in Ched's upcoming book launch once she finishes her next book.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Story of Makoy poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A story of an acclaimed self-help writer, Ched Herrera, met an affectionate and outgoing Nurse named Makoy during her hospital confinement when she caught the Coronavirus. Makoy became Ched’s private nurse assigned by her own father, Doctor Herrera, who also works in the same hospital. Because of Makoy’s outgoing personality, he easily got Ched’s attention and curiosity. She then revealed to him that one of her core belief that "one needs to put oneself first more than anyone." This motivated Makoy, who has lived all his life in service of others, to convince her rethink her perspective. They eventually became friends as they continue their lives within the walls of the hospital, promising each other to see themselves outside, especially in Ched's upcoming book launch once she finishes her next book.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Buboy Villar

Buboy Villar

Makoy

Bella Thompson

Bella Thompson

Ched Herrera

Elan Villafuerte

Doc Herrera

Jimson Buenagua

Tom

Angelita Loresco

Jonna Sibonga

Ranz Aganan

Nico

Kenneth Mangurit

Where to watch The Story of Makoy

The Story of Makoy (2022) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 57m drama directed by HJCP is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Story of Makoy released?

The Story of Makoy was released on December 7, 2022.

Who directed The Story of Makoy?

The Story of Makoy was directed by HJCP.

How long is The Story of Makoy?

The Story of Makoy has a runtime of 117 minutes (1h 57m).

What genre is The Story of Makoy?

The Story of Makoy is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
ULIM

ULIM

2021

Andragogy

Andragogy

2023

The Vacation

—

Minor Chronicle

Minor Chronicle

2025

The Vaccine War

The Vaccine War

2023

Solo Mode

Solo Mode

2021

Pandemia

Pandemia

2020

Connection

Connection

2021

What If Shogun Ieyasu Tokugawa Was to Become the Prime Minister

What If Shogun Ieyasu Tokugawa Was to Become the Prime Minister

2024

너는 밤이다

2021

Covid-19: Imbavagliati

Covid-19: Imbavagliati

2021

Communist Pacha Adhava Appa

Communist Pacha Adhava Appa

2025

Coming Home

—

Loved One

Loved One

2021

Covid Love

Covid Love

2021

Strangers

—

Sandwich

Sandwich

2023

Imitadora

—

Glare

Glare

2021

Distance

Distance

2020