Trailer unavailable

Film · 2021 · Documentary

Rescuing a Fantasy Classic

★7.0 2021 41m Harrison Engle PG-13

A comprehensive and fascinating behind-the-scenes look at the restoration process of restoring 3-strip Cinerama for the 1962 film "The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm".

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Rescuing a Fantasy Classic poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

A comprehensive and fascinating behind-the-scenes look at the restoration process of restoring 3-strip Cinerama for the 1962 film "The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm".

Documentary

Cast

6 principal cast

David Strohmaier

Himself

Randy Gitsch

Himself

James Vandever

Himself

Steven Anastasi

Himself

John Polito

Himself

Tom H. March

Himself

Where to watch Rescuing a Fantasy Classic

Rescuing a Fantasy Classic (2021) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 41m documentary directed by Harrison Engle is rated 7.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Rescuing a Fantasy Classic released?

Rescuing a Fantasy Classic was released on December 31, 2021.

Who directed Rescuing a Fantasy Classic?

Rescuing a Fantasy Classic was directed by Harrison Engle.

How long is Rescuing a Fantasy Classic?

Rescuing a Fantasy Classic has a runtime of 41 minutes.

What genre is Rescuing a Fantasy Classic?

Rescuing a Fantasy Classic is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Death of "Superman Lives": What Happened?

The Death of "Superman Lives": What Happened?

2015

Biancaneve e i sette nani: la realizzazione dell’impossibile

Biancaneve e i sette nani: la realizzazione dell’impossibile

2026

Django & Django: Sergio Corbucci Unchained

Django & Django: Sergio Corbucci Unchained

2021

Bearing Witness Native American Voices in Hollywood

Bearing Witness Native American Voices in Hollywood

2025

Metropolis Refound

Metropolis Refound

2010

Not Quite Hollywood

Not Quite Hollywood

2008

Behind the Planet of the Apes

Behind the Planet of the Apes

1998

Zombiemania

Zombiemania

2008

Maria by Callas

Maria by Callas

2017

Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films

Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films

2014

His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th

His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th

2010

L’esclavage au cinéma, la fin d’un tabou ?

L’esclavage au cinéma, la fin d’un tabou ?

2022

Hollywood Bulldogs: The Rise and Falls of the Great British Stuntman

Hollywood Bulldogs: The Rise and Falls of the Great British Stuntman

2021

Disclosure

Disclosure

2020

Un día en Nueva York con Woody Allen

Un día en Nueva York con Woody Allen

2024

James Mason: The Star They Loved to Hate

James Mason: The Star They Loved to Hate

1984

Forgotten Treasure

Forgotten Treasure

1943

Susana y el sexo

Susana y el sexo

2021

Albatros, debout malgré la tempête

Albatros, debout malgré la tempête

2010

Joaquin Phoenix: An Actor of Extremes

Joaquin Phoenix: An Actor of Extremes

2024