Trailer unavailable

Film · 2022 · Documentary

Now That the Sun Begins to Set

★2.0 2022 15m PG-13

Rafaela, an 80-year-old woman, has a long conversation with her grandson, going over his path from childhood to old age. Now that she has been diagnosed with chronic breast cancer, faith is more present in her life than ever, which coexists with Rafaela's fear of death, and her grandson's fear of dying.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Now That the Sun Begins to Set poster
Audience score
★ 2.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Rafaela, an 80-year-old woman, has a long conversation with her grandson, going over his path from childhood to old age. Now that she has been diagnosed with chronic breast cancer, faith is more present in her life than ever, which coexists with Rafaela's fear of death, and her grandson's fear of dying.

Documentary

Cast

1 principal cast

Rafaela Prieto

Where to watch Now That the Sun Begins to Set

Now That the Sun Begins to Set (2022) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 15m documentary is rated 2.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Now That the Sun Begins to Set released?

Now That the Sun Begins to Set was released on September 17, 2022.

How long is Now That the Sun Begins to Set?

Now That the Sun Begins to Set has a runtime of 15 minutes.

What genre is Now That the Sun Begins to Set?

Now That the Sun Begins to Set is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
death and her compass

death and her compass

2020

Una de nosotras

Una de nosotras

2019

Wutharr, Saltwater Dreams

Wutharr, Saltwater Dreams

2017

Sea Trip

Sea Trip

2017

Part of Me Now

Part of Me Now

2017

Taxi Tbilisi

Taxi Tbilisi

2016

Origins of Life

Origins of Life

2001

The Threatening Sky

The Threatening Sky

1966

Pushkar Puran

Pushkar Puran

2017

Cleaners of Death

2018

Una foto recorre el mundo

1981

The Adventures of Zeal

The Adventures of Zeal

2020

Kid City

1972

People Who Make Things

1970

Shifting Courts

Shifting Courts

—

Ariadne

Ariadne

2005

Propaganda Message

Propaganda Message

1974

The Silence

The Silence

2015

Ancient Aliens and Jesuits

Ancient Aliens and Jesuits

2021

36 Ways To Say Good Morning

2018